Leading Change, and making it stick!
April 4, 2018
BRICS to spend five days in the BCM interacting with the forums
April 5, 2018

BCMM Coastal Daily Refuse Roster

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1.       BEACON BAY  RESIDENTIAL(Right hand side from Retail  Park down the Beach) BEACON BAY (Lenten Side from Retail Park to the Beach) GONUBIE (Avenues from 1st  to the Ocean  way, Hotels and Town Houses) GONUBIE (Left side, Gullsway, Riegerton & Mzamomhle) GONUBIE & BEACON BAY (Businesses) Nompumelelo, Ducats,  & Buffalo Flats)
2.       BUFFALO FLATS SCHOOLS,CBD BUSINESSES, LOWER PART OF CBD AND RIGHT HAND SIDE OF BUFFALO STREET CBD MIDDLE SECTION BETWEEN OXFORD AND BUFFALO STREET BUSINESSES

SMALL BUSINESSES(SBDC)

AMALINDA FOREST

STREET SWEEPING

CBD BETWEEN OXFORD AND STATION STREET , STREET SWEEPING BUFFALO FLATS SCHOOLS

STREET SWEEPING

ARCADIA (SBDC)

CBD BUSINESSES RESTUARANTS (HR, TRUST CENTRE AND CITY HALL)

STREET SWEEPING

3.       QUIGNEY FROM GANTEUNE CRESCENT TO FITTZ  PATRICK

STREET SWEEPING

QUIGNEY RESIDENTIAL FROM MOORE STREET TO CURRIE STREET

ARCADIA BUSINESSES

STREET SWEEPING

ARCADIA BUSINESSES & RESIDENTIAL QUIGNEY ( From Ganteune Crescent to Fitzpatrick)

STREET SWEEPING

BAYSVILLE

BUNKERS HILL

QUIGNEY

STREET SWEEPING

ARCADIA (Businesses)

ARCADIA ( Residential)

QUIGNEY ( from Currie, Quanza  to Moore Street)

4.       SOUTHERNWOOD (Belgravia, Own Haven, Belgravia Flats around Plaza Businesses) SOUTHERNWOOD RESIDENTIAL ( Between Oxford and Gately from St Marks down to Graham Road) SHERWOOD (Residential and Block of Flats) Southernwood NORTH END BUSINESSES SOUTHERNWOOD RESIDENTIAL SOUTHERNWOOD RESIDENTIAL

BLOCK OF FLATS

PLAZA BUSINESSES

5.       SUNNYRIDGE & ROSE MOUNT WEST BANK TOWN PRISON GREENFIELDS Residential & Businesses LOWER GREENFIELDS  WOOD BROOK (Residential) WILLOW PARK

GULU

6.       CAMBRIDGE WEST

HIGH GATE

RESIDENTIAL

CAMBRIDGE HAVEN HILLS

HAVEN HILLS NORTH

SAXOLBY

ROSEDALE

AMALINDA ( Around CTM)

EMERALD  SIDE ( Businesses)

MORNINGSIDE

SONEYDRIFT

FAIRLAND

GREEFIN MEWS

7.       NAHOON

WOODLEIGH (Residential)

NAHOON VALLEY

BONNIE DOON

(Residential)

DOCHESTER HEIGHTS

ABBORTSFORD

(Residential)

BEREA

(Residential)

VINCENT

VINCENT GARDENS

(Residential)

8.       SUNRISE ON SEA

KWELERA MOUTH

SOCCHO FLATS

KIDDS BEACH

VINCENT HEIGHTS

SUNNYSIDE

MILNER STATES

SOCCHO FLATS

KAYSER BEACH

CHALUMNA

CHISELHURST EXTENSION

CHISELHURST

BRAELYN

BRAELYN VIEW

9.       STIRLING

FYNBOS

(Residential)

FYNBOS

WINCHESTER

SELBORNE

(Residential)

VERGENOEG

(Residential)

 

CAMBRIDGE LOCATION

VERGENOEG (RDP )

 

DAWN SUMMER PRIDE

EUREKA

SCENERY PARK

(Residential)

10.   DUNCAN VILLAGE PROPER

B HOSTEL

DOUGLAS (Residential)

C SECTION

D SECTION

TOILET CITY

DOUGLAS

(Residential)

FORD MSIMANG

NEWREST

MPUNTSHA

(Residential)

DIPHINI

PERFERVILLE

PARKRIDGE

PARKSIDE

DOUGLAS

(Residential)

DUKASHE

GOMPO

DOUGLAS

(Residential)

11.   SANTA

AMAGALI ABOMVU

SUNNYRIDGE EXTENSION

ORANGE GROVE

(Residential)

EGOLI

BRAELYN EXTENSION

10

(Residential)

SCENERY PARK

(Residential)

SCENERY PARK

(Residential)

SUNSET BAY

BRAELYN

(Residential)